Punchestown with Warwick as reserve
Good luck to all.
Printable View
Punchestown with Warwick as reserve
Good luck to all.
Kempton & Punchestown (Reserve) for my battle with Our Rita, Good luck.
All the home players have now nominated a meeting and Round Two will be played like this
http://i64.tinypic.com/fkv71h.jpg
Punchestown
12.25 Bilbo Bagins- (Simple Steps)
1.00 The Storyteller (Invitation Only)
1.35 Bilko (Wishmoor)
14.10 Mengli Khan (Getabird)
14.45 Impact Factor (Warlike Intent)
15.20 A Hardy Nailer (Pats Oscar)
Good Luck BaldEagle
Redicean
Secret Investor
Breath Of Blighty
Waiting Patiently
Le Patriote
Fountains Windfall
GL Anadin,thanks D G
Punchestown
12.25 Simple Steps (Shrewdoperator)
1.00 The Storyteller (Invitation Only)
1.35 Bilko (Wishmoor)
2.10 Getabird (Mengli Khan)
2.45 Impact Factor (Kesselring)
3.20 A Hardy Nailer (Allez Kai)
Best of luck, sc.
Saturday Selections :
Shrewdoperator.
The Storyteller
The Barrowman
Getabird
Impact Factor
A Hardy Nailer
Best of Luck to All.
Redcean r Kapdad
Secret Investor r Chef des Obeaux
Bishops Court r Mercian Prince
Waiting Patiently r God’s Own
William Henry r Diese Des Bieffes
Ballyalton r Fountains Windfall
Not been very adventurous but here’s hoping. Good luck Len.
Warwick Selections
Equus Millar
Azzuri
Ms Parfois
Sykes
Mr Whipped
Cresswell Breeze
Cheers
Kempton (reserves in brackets)
Redicean (Kapdad)
Chef Des Obeaux (Secret Investor)
The Tailgater (Mercian Prince)
Waiting Patiently (Gods Own)
Diese Des Bieffes (Coeur Blimey)
Fountains Windfall (On Tour)
Punchestown
Aranhill Rasall (simple steps)*
Invitation Only (Storyteller)
Wishmoor (Bilko)
Getabird (Mengli Khan)
Kesselring (Plouios)
Goheadmakemyday (Pats Oscar)
*Brackets are reserves. Thanks DG and good luck to my opponent.
Kempton selections:
Kapdad (Redician)
Chef des Obeaux (Secret Investor)
Breath of Blighty (Rothman)
Waiting Patiently (Smad Place)
Topofthegame (William Henry)
Fountains Windfall (Ballyalton).
Good luck, TS.
Selections for Warwick:
12:40 - With Pleasure
13:15 - Swift Crusader
13:50 - Ms Parfois
14:25 - Black Ivory
15:00 - Chooseyourweapon
15:35 - Krackatoa King
16:05 - Baby Ted
NB Each competitor chooses one selection per race (plus reserves if you wish) from the first six races.(Any further selections will be ignored and will not be deemed part of the tie)
Kempton:
12:20 Redicean (Kapdad)
12:55 Secret Investor (Chef Des Obeaux)
13:30 Bishops Court (The Tailgater)
14:05 Waiting Patiently (Josses Hill)
14:40 Bags Groove (River Frost)
15:15 Fountains Windfall (The young Master)
Good Luck Our Rita :)
12:30 Noble Robin
13:05 Mortens Leam
13:40 Walsingham Grange
14:15 Bun Doran
14:50 Westend Story
15:25 Special Wells
GL
Punchestown
1225 Bilbo Baggins
100 Invitation Only
135 He Rocks
210 Getabird
245 Impact Factor
320 Allez Kal
Best of Luck to all competitors including Double J..well done to those running competition
Kempton
12.20 Kapdad (Redicean)
12.55 Secret Investor (Chef Des Obeaux)
13.30 Breath of Blighty (Exitas)
14.05 Waiting Patiently (God’s Own)
14.40 Topofthegame (William Henry)
15.15 Fountains Windfall (Ballyalton)
GL TheBear
Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Selections for Wetherby:
12.30 Silva Eclipse
1.05 De Dollar Man
1.40 First Up
2.15 Bun Doran
2.50 Westend Story
3.25 Special Wells
Subject to there being any non runners being replaced by nominated reserves these are today's selections for Round Two
http://i64.tinypic.com/fve692.jpg